Register for your free account! | Forgot your password?

Go Back   elitepvpers > Other Online Games > Browsergames > DarkOrbit
You last visited: Today at 09:01

  • Please register to post and access all features, it's quick, easy and FREE!


DarkBOT - Bonus Box Bot

Reply
 
Old   #1
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
DarkBOT - Bonus Box Bot

Hey guys, i'm developing an bot, just for test now...

If someone can test (Work w7+, i think... Uses a lot of CPU, for now, i will fix with soon, if i can)

Obs: You need to use 2D mode (for now), as small as possible, minimap in the bottom-right corner, (if you re-login, you net change the map again)

**TEST, he don't revive, don't change map, only collect bonus boxes, in background

To start: Open BotBrowser.exe, loggin in darkorbit, click MAP, when successfully logged, open the bot, enjoy

Obs: If work, post you os version


http://i.imgur.com/RkvNhxU.mp4

OLD: (Updated version SOON)
Downloads:






http://imgur.com/a/HivTWZc

I'm learning C++ now... Started 10 days ago, do not expect too much of me '-'
(I'm java developer since 2011)



cron1003 is offline  
Thanks
14 Users
Old 11/18/2018, 22:03   #2

 
elite*gold: 0
The Black Market: 243/0/0
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 12,970
Received Thanks: 8,060
Very important:
Don't use CLI/C++. It's the .NET version of C++ and just aids. Just avoid it. Rather use C# for the BotBrowser.

What I can see is, that either you inline everything or your code is very raw. You're calling ReadProcessMemory raw everywhere (unless it's inlined like I said, but it doesn't look like it). It would be smarter to create a class which holds your process handle and performs read/write operations without you having to pass all the parameters all the time. Also you can template the methods

Also:
Is this a debug build by any chance?


Requi is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 11/18/2018, 22:20   #3
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by Requi View Post
Very important:
Don't use CLI/C++. It's the .NET version of C++ and just aids. Just avoid it. Rather use C# for the BotBrowser.

What I can see is, that either you inline everything or your code is very raw. You're calling ReadProcessMemory raw everywhere (unless it's inlined like I said, but it doesn't look like it). It would be smarter to create a class which holds your process handle and performs read/write operations without you having to pass all the parameters all the time. Also you can template the methods

Also:
Is this a debug build by any chance?
Well, i update all information in each tick, this does not use much cpu...


But it:



Is the only way wich i found to search for boxes, portals, npcs etc... (Need to run once, to search everything what is around),

Theres an array storing that (in actionscript), but i don't know how to iterate that...

There's no pointers, nothing

Do you know how?

And, i'm built in visual studio in release mod...

The main (from the print), is raw, because i'm testing, after i will make a modular system, to collect, do gg, kill mobs, etc ...

Sorry for english
cron1003 is offline  
Old 11/18/2018, 22:30   #4

 
elite*gold: 0
The Black Market: 243/0/0
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 12,970
Received Thanks: 8,060
Use uintptr_t to define pointers for easy arithmetic and so it's always the correct size depending on platform target.
Why are you passing the process handle by pointer? Just copy it. Or better. Pass the manager by pointer or reference
Don't use winapi typedefs (SIZE_T).
Be consistent with naming convention (Position > position_t). snake_case > all btw.
DON'T EVER use namespace std. Bad practice. Leads to more issues than it helps.
Don't allocate raw pointers. Also don't allocate pointers where you don't have to.
Use <cstdint> typedefs. int64_t instead of __int64. But I guess you're using int64 to store addresses. Like said above use uintptr_t.

Also for example in Position::distance you're passing a pointer. Pass a const reference instead.

There are definitely better implementations to find a specific set of bytes, but that should work.
Also not a fan of precompiled headers.

+ For Position. Initialize the members via initializer list, not after constructor is done:
Code:
Position::Position(Manager* manager, uintptr_t address) :
	manager_(manager),
	address_(address),
	x(0),
	y(0)
{
}
If you want to you can add me on discord. Requi#0001


Requi is offline  
Thanks
2 Users
Old 11/19/2018, 08:43   #5
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 1
Received Thanks: 0
for the browser to be integrated into the bot what can be used
lupetto1972 is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 09:50   #6
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Feb 2014
Posts: 9
Received Thanks: 0
Don"t show me load screen(load map in game)
pkirk is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 10:59   #7
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by lupetto1972 View Post
for the browser to be integrated into the bot what can be used
Only the BrowserBOT

Quote:
Originally Posted by pkirk View Post
Don"t show me load screen(load map in game)
You have to clean Internet explorer cache, i don't now way that happen
cron1003 is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 14:20   #8
 
elite*gold: 1283
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 687
Received Thanks: 546
Quote:
Originally Posted by cron1003 View Post
Only the BrowserBOT
You have to clean Internet explorer cache, i don't now way that happen
in C# I use this to clear all browser data:
Code:
System.Diagnostics.Process.Start("rundll32.exe", "InetCpl.cpl,ClearMyTracksByProcess 4351");
also you can find more parameter options here in comment section:
)
ssamko is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 11/19/2018, 15:54   #9
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by Requi View Post
Use uintptr_t to define pointers for easy arithmetic and so it's always the correct size depending on platform target.
Why are you passing the process handle by pointer? Just copy it. Or better. Pass the manager by pointer or reference
Don't use winapi typedefs (SIZE_T).
Be consistent with naming convention (Position > position_t). snake_case > all btw.
DON'T EVER use namespace std. Bad practice. Leads to more issues than it helps.
Don't allocate raw pointers. Also don't allocate pointers where you don't have to.
Use <cstdint> typedefs. int64_t instead of __int64. But I guess you're using int64 to store addresses. Like said above use uintptr_t.

Also for example in Position::distance you're passing a pointer. Pass a const reference instead.

There are definitely better implementations to find a specific set of bytes, but that should work.
Also not a fan of precompiled headers.

+ For Position. Initialize the members via initializer list, not after constructor is done:
Code:
Position::Position(Manager* manager, uintptr_t address) :
	manager_(manager),
	address_(address),
	x(0),
	y(0)
{
}
If you want to you can add me on discord. Requi#0001


I did not know it's possible to initiate variable in the contructor list, now i'm fixed everything, i guess

And i fixed the scanner, scanning one time all memory blocks, and after, searching only in the blocks that something is found, (from 2000 blocks of memory, now scan only 19, plus 20 (re-scan, each time)), but the 19 blocks are actionscript heap, represent 40%> of all memory

The bot is too many fast now
cron1003 is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 17:25   #10
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 100
Received Thanks: 9
Bot safe ?
mchqeen12 is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 19:13   #11
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by mchqeen12 View Post
Bot safe ?
The bot only reads the memory, which bugpoint can't detect, I would say it's safe '-'

I'm making a npc killer now, improving the movement
cron1003 is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 11/19/2018, 19:25   #12
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 192
Received Thanks: 101
Can you add screnshots or videos about Bot?

Thanks
sernames is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 19:29   #13
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 72
Received Thanks: 75
Quote:
Originally Posted by sernames View Post
Can you add screnshots or videos about Bot?

Thanks

When i add revive, portals travelling, and a GUI, i wil
cron1003 is offline  
Old 11/19/2018, 20:21   #14
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 192
Received Thanks: 101
Quote:
Originally Posted by cron1003 View Post
When i add revive, portals travelling, and a GUI, i wil
Good luck with, we are waiting good news
sernames is offline  
Thanks
1 User
Old 11/20/2018, 10:20   #15
 
elite*gold: 0
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 5
Received Thanks: 0
It is traveling good but not collecting boxes. When it see a bonus box goes for it but then going to another way. Not waiting for collecting is done. But well done. I hope you will improve.


DempseyLee is offline  
Reply



« Development of DO Bots | - »

Similar Threads
Metin2 Box - Auch bonus DR bonus ?
12/08/2011 - Metin2 Main - Discussions / Questions - 5 Replies
Guten Tag Liebe e*pvpers, Ich wollte ma fragen ob man 20% Mehr DR mit dem Gutschein in der Box kriegt. Oder kriegt man allgemein nur für 25 Euro freue mich über jede antwort Mfg
Last Chaos DarkBot helpe
03/10/2008 - Last Chaos - 0 Replies
Hello iam play this game im brazil then i need change the configuration to me and i cant know how to find this adress: Global $GlobalPointer = 0x1057f2a4 ;4 bytes Global $EnemyOffset = 0x0FA91F5 ;float Global $EnemyTargetOffset = 0x000f9200 Please i waiting reply



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:01.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.

Support | Contact Us | FAQ | Advertising | Privacy Policy | Abuse
Copyright ©2018 elitepvpers All Rights Reserved.
 
1/12 Dollhouse Miniature Wooden Box with Metal Tool Set H9G2 | NONTON MOVIE | Télécharger La Saison Complète